Welcome to Lisa's Cemetery Site
lisa@southerncemeteries.org

Sample of a Service Card


Please email for a copy of the record or information from it.

World War I
Records of Honorable Discharge
From Military Service
Washington County, Alabama


A
Averett, William D.
Adams, Van
Armstrong, Ben F.
Arvil, William
Anderson, Daniel C.
Atchison, Oscar
Alsobrook, John W.
Atshison, George e.
Ashworth, Oceola
Anderson, Forest L.
Armstrong, William F.
Atchison, John C.
Armstrong, Lance L.
Armstrong, Edgar

B
Brewer, Collier M.
Best, Harold G.
Brown, Henry Grady
Blount, Joseph d.
Byrne, William W.
Baxter, Laney F.
Baxter, A. F.
Batley, Charley William
Briggs, Emmett S.
Beech, Bufford B.
Browne, Budd F.
Baxter, William T.
Bradley, William G.
Boykin, Marvin E.
Baxter, Guy M.
Bell, Avery
Brown, Wash.
Bass, Harry I.
Beverly, Fred Ollie
Baugh, Charles H.
Buckley, John W.
C
Coxwell, Joe
Clements, George Edgar
Caten, Mattie H.
Clague, Wm. H.
Clague, Allen
Conerly, Mitt Seymour
Clarke, Everett? V.
Crenshaw, Clarence W.
Carpenter, Clarke M.
Carpenter, Morris J.
Cartwright, Jerome
Cranford, Sidney E.
Coaker, Robert L.
Coaker, Samuel Ray
Carpenter, Jerry M.
Catrett, Robert M
Carpenter, James Madison
Cole, Emery
Coleman, Oscar
Clarke, Marvin
D
Daugherty, Oscar L.
Daugherty, Willis E.
Doggett, Vesler G.?
Day, Carl Columbus
Dent, John H.
Dearmon, Abe
Dees, James E.
Dumas, William T.
Dickinson, Homer
Dickinson, Homer
Dickinson, Homer
Dunn, John H.
Dennis, Reuben
Dees, Grover
Denmark, Redden
Dearmon, Frank, T.
Dees, Tony
E
Evans, Jesse
English, William C.
Echols, Ernest B.
Easley, General J.
Everett, Henry J.

F
Ferguson, Early O.
Ferguson, William H.



G
Gray, Marion G.
Grimes, Poly
Garris, Ben W.
Grandquest, Conner J.
Gordy, Robert L.
Ganus, Henry R.
Gilley, Jack
Guy, Walter
Grimes, Joseph T.
Granade George P.
Grimes Emanuel
Grimes, Pleasant A.
Glover, Joe
Gilpin, Tom W.

H
Hayes, James A.
Holmes, Ross
Harris, Tony L.
Hennis, Robert A.
Holston, Ira H.
Harris, Joe E.
Hooper, William H.
Haertel, Walter
Herring, Andrew F.
Henson, Roy
Hutchison, Lloyd W.
Howard, John
House, Will
Hobby, Henry
Horton, Bascom B.
Hughes, Euart C.
Hardy, Burngy
Hougesin, Harry J.
Hattaway, Lewis M
Holeman, Samuel Hodge
Hyatt, James
Hyre, Carlie C.

I

Nothing Under I
J
Jones, Robert L.
James, Hubert
Johnson, Benjamin F.
Jones, Nathan E.
Jordan, Henry N.
Johnson, Johnnie
James, Hubert
Johnston, Powell

K
Kimbrough, William Edward
Knight, George H.
Kumler August, H
Koen, Joseph C.
Kohen, Houston J.
Knowler, Harvey
Kelley, Richmond, H.
Kelley, Maxwell J.
Kirkland, Robert L.
King, George T.
Knapp, Woodson W.
L
Latham, Arthur
Leon, Frank
Loper, Joseph E.
Long, Henry C.
Long, Thomas H.
Loper, Cyrus R.
Loper, George R.
Loper, William M.
LeVoy, Clyde
Loper, Hardie

M
Mill, Richard
Mathews, Leslie
Moss, George T.
Miller, Jerry O.
Morris, Sime?
Moseley, Lee
Moseley, Henry
Miller, Sidney J.
Moss, Harvey J.
Middleton, George
Moore, D.
Mitchell, George
Mergeuschroer, Theodore, H.
Meinhardt, Lawrence J.
Moe, Charles E.
Martin, James C.
Mott, William
McKee, Claude H.
McClinton, Weldon
McClinton, C. J.
McCutchean, George
McIntyre, Euell D.
McKinley, George H.
N
Napper, Morgan Mason

O
Odom, Stuart J.

P
Pardue, Joe Ellis
Prine, Andrew
Patrick, Buck H.
Pulley, Walter H.
Perkins, Willie Newton
Prine, Houston L.
Perkins, Lemoan
Palmer, John
Pharez, Horace D.
Pringle, Earl
Porter, Jemmie Woodfin
Palmer, Bud
Pace, Edward
Perkins, Joseph B.

Q

Nothing Under Q
R
Richardson, Caroll C.
Robinson, Walter W.
Richardson, Wood A.
Roney, George E.
Richardson, Jessie A.
Richardson, John D.
Richardson, Leslie Moore
Reed, William D.
Rainwaters, Joseph J.
Reed, Chris
Richardson, Archie L.
Reed, Lee
Runnells, Edison
Reed, Eddie
Reed, T.C.
Reynolds, Milton S.
S
Simpson, Simon B.
Sanderson, Percy F.
Scarbough, James
Sullivan, Charles
Sullivan, Ike
Sullivan, Walter W.
Sullivan, Tommie
Sullivan, George W.
Stanley, Milton Lafayette
Sumro, Joe
Snodgrass, Henry A.
Stafler, Lonnie W.
Smith, Eugene
Strickland, Emory
Stewart, Joe L.
Stringer, James P.
Smith, Gregory L.
Seales, Richard Jr.
Sullivan, Jack
Smith, Conrad W.
Sullivan, Wiley D.
Shipp, Ernest E.
Steward, Jack G.
Singleton, Lawrence M
Smith, Louis
Stoker, Edward
Sullivan, John L.
Sullivan, Walter L.
T
Thompson, Lewis S.
Thigpen, Robert Oscar
Thigpen, Joseph L.
Taylor, Harry E.
Tarelton, F.? D.
Thompson, George Wiley
Turner, William D.
Taylor, Lee E.
Thompson, Emerson
Tew, George O.
Taylor, Seaborn E.
Turner, Willie
Thompson, Mohun?
Turner, John R.
Turner, Ray W.

U

Nothing Under U
V
Valley, Norman
W
Warren, Elmer C.
Woodyard, Harry L.(Col)
Williams, Daniel C.
Williamson, John
Waddell, Jule G.
Wadsmith? Clarence V.
Warrick, Grover C.
Wilkins, James E.
Williams, Joseph
Warrick, Lawrence Edward
Wilks, A.D.
Washington, Warren
Warren, Roscoe
Wilkinson, Albert
Williams, Grover
Williams, Lewis Harris
Walker, George G.
Williams, Jesse R.
X

Nothing Under X
Y
Young, George M.
Z
Nothing Under Z


Return to Military Page


Home
Home

Copyright © 2006, Lisa McKinney, www.southerncemeteries.org, all rights reserved.